Home . About Us . Contact Us . News . FAQ . Fixture Program . Partners . Affiliates . Online Catalogue . Catalogue Request
Product Safety . Tradeshows . Store Locator . Shopping Cart . My Account
Email/User Id: Password: Remember
Search by Id or Word
New for 2021
Candyloons
Balloons & Ribbon
Snacks
Welcome Bandz
Candy
Chocolate
DreamPuffs
Gal Pals
Floppy Friends
Animated Plush
Under The Sea
FantaSea
FantaZoo
Everyday Plush
Birthday Plush
Baby Plush
Get Well
Plush Cats
Plush Dogs
Plush Horses
Jungle Plush
Other Critters
St. Patrick's Day
Vase Huggums
Valentine Plush
Spring Plush
Graduation
Mother's Day
Christmas Plush
Musical Plush
Specials
FABpacks
Value Pick-a-Pack
T-Shirts
Custom T-Shirts
Display Fixtures
Our Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Perfectly Plush Inc. We recognize that many visitors to our site are concerned about the information they provide to us and how we treat that information. Our Privacy Policy is based on guidelines from the Canadian Government's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and our own beliefs about what is appropriate in this sensitive area. We may revise this policy from time to time. Please ensure that you refer to the current version of our Privacy Policy.

Please note that by submitting personal information to Perfectly Plush Inc., you are consenting to the use of the personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Perfectly Plush Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy and managing the responsible collection and retention of all personal information, i.e. information about an identifiable individual. We do not collect personal information from individuals unless it is voluntarily and knowingly provided. We are proud to demonstrate our commitment to privacy through this Privacy Policy, which is entirely based on the privacy laws and regulations in Canada including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Perfectly Plush Inc. abides by the 10 principles of fair information practices.

To view the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, visit www.privcom.gc.ca or contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for more information:

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
112 Kent Street
Ottawa, ON K1A 1H3
1.800.282.1376

Personally Identifiable Information
Personally identifiable information is any information that is identifiable with the visitor. The information may include but is not limited to your name, mailing address, phone numbers, gender, birth date, email address, financials, identification numbers, etc.

Collection and Retention of Information
In an effort to continuously offer visitors with products and information that meet evolving interests, Perfectly Plush Inc. will obtain permission from individuals before asking for their personal information. Information may be obtained from a variety of sources including Internet or telephone.

The personal information supplied will only be used for the purpose of providing the services requested. Perfectly Plush Inc. will only ask you for information it needs and only when necessary. When personal information is required, Perfectly Plush Inc. will explain why it is needed and how it will be used. Personal information will be retained only as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes of its identified use.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Perfectly Plush Inc. may use the personal information provided to improve its services and products; to enhance its marketing and promotional efforts; to statistically analyze website usage; and to improve the features and content of its websites. Visitors would never be opted into a service or be contacted if they did not request the communication.

If a visitor has agreed to receive follow-up contact by Perfectly Plush Inc. or has asked to be put on a mailing list, Perfectly Plush Inc. may also contact the visitor from time to time. Visitors can always change their preference for follow-up contact by Perfectly Plush Inc. at any time.

Except as described in this document, Perfectly Plush Inc. does not share personal information provided by our visitors with anyone outside of the company, unless the information is requested by law enforcement personnel or required by law to be disclosed.

Cookies
Like most companies, Perfectly Plush Inc. uses "cookie" technology on its sites to collect "aggregate" information (in other words, the personal information of the visitor is pooled into a group of similar information, such that the personal information cannot be identified with that individual). When the visitor logs onto our website, the cookie indicates whether the visitor has visited the site before or is a new visitor. This allows Perfectly Plush Inc. to measure the appeal of its site to new and return visitors. The cookie does not track any personal information about visitors or provide any way to contact the visitor, and the cookie does not extract any information from your computer. Cookies are the best way for Perfectly Plush Inc. to be able to offer visitors to the site the most enjoyable and hassle-free online environment.

Note: Visitors can choose to set their computer to warn them each time a cookie is being sent or disable all cookies through their Internet Browser, such as Internet Explorer and Netscape Navigator.

Links to Other Sites Perfectly Plush Inc. website may contain links to other approved sites. While we do our best to make sure that every link to a site send you a helpful place on the Internet, we cannot guarantee the content of these sites. The sites will always have their own privacy policies. You should always check the privacy policy of the specific site you're visiting to understand your rights.

Security Assurance Perfectly Plush Inc. takes your privacy and security seriously. For this reason, it has always maintained physical security measures including locked doors and files, electronic security and managerial controls that limit the potential for misuse of information by employees. Please note, however, that the Internet itself is not secure. As a result, Perfectly Plush Inc. cannot unequivocally guarantee the complete security of your information through its website.

Questions or Concerns? Any questions or concerns about the Perfectly Plush Inc. Privacy Policy, or if an individual would like to access their information, update it or opt out of a service previously requested, please contact the Privacy Officer for Perfectly Plush Inc. at:

Perfectly Plush Inc.
Attention: Privacy Officer - Joe Medeiros
1228 Gorham Street
Unit 15
Newmarket, ON L3Y8Z1

1.905.657.5810

Phone: 866-657-5810 | Fax: 888-657-5811 | E-mail:plush@perfectlyplush.com

2013 Perfectly Plush Inc., All Rights Reserved.